Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Theater Program

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > breadcrumbs: Theater Program >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Theater Program

Auburn High School Theater Company

 

The Auburn High School Theater Company will be performing

*****POSTPONED UNTIL LATER THIS SUMMER******

 

PLEASE HOLD ON TO TICKETS ALREADY PURCHASED AS THEY WILL BE HONORED WHEN THE SHOW IS RESCHEDULED.

IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND THE SHOW WHEN IT IS RESCHEDULED WE WILL ISSUE REFUNDS AT THAT TIME. WE APPRECIATE YOUR PATIENCE AND UNDERSTANDING WITH THIS UNTIL WE CAN GET FURTHER CLARIFICATION ON THE RESTRICTIONS SET UP BY SANGAMON COUNTY OFFICIALS.

PLEASE BE ASSURED THAT THE PRODUCTION WILL HAPPEN. OUR STUDENTS WILL PERFORM THE SHOW AT A FUTURE TIME AND WE HOPE THAT YOU WILL BE ABLE TO JOIN US AT THAT TIME.

 

ONLINE TICKETS: www.vancoevents.com/qr

Tickets also available in the High School Library or

by contacting Amy Williams

Phone: (217) 438-6817 ext. 1241

Email: awilliams@auburn.k12.il.us

 

 

Come see the following cast members perform!

Sarah Brown........................Lauren Ladage

Miss Adelaide.....................Josie Schnelten

Sky Masterson..............................Nic Talley

Nathan Detroit........................Jax Richmond

Nicely-Nicely Johnson.................Ben Selsor

Benny Southstreet.........David Moldenhauer

Big Jule.....................................Mitch Jones

Harry the Horse.................Tyrus Thomason

Rusty Charlie.....................Joseph Derhake

Angie the Ox..............................Tyler Burge

Arvida Abernathy..................Margwen Lamb

Lt. Brannigan...................................AJ Lamb

General Cartwright......................Allie Barnes

Agatha.................................Laura Kaufmann

Joey Biltmore..............................Josh Nestler

Master of Ceremonies..............Kamryn Kane

Mimi...........................................Meryn Davis

Hot Box Girls: Megan Appelt, Alayna Furman, Angelina Nagel, Bailee Phillips, Kaylee Shepard

Ensemble: Chloe Buchanan, Layla Davis, Lily Garner, Alana Hamilton, Peyton Taapken,  Emily Webber

 

Musicians: Erin Brown, Hannah Edwards, Caleb Farthing, Alex Hagemann, Eli Hoehn, Mauri Kennett,

Alexa Maher, Hayden Marshall, Matthew Moldenhauer, Brandon Norris, Ethan Pace, Tom Philbrick,

Mason Pierceall, Olivia Pool, Parker Stewart, Lexi Ward, Karlee Westendorf, Austin Wilson

 

 

Join Theatre Club!

Meetings are the second Tuesday of each month at 3:30 in the High School Library

Anyone interested in theater is welcome to attend.

Whether you want to perform or work backstage all are welcome!

 

 

Auburn High School Theater Production Archive

Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon

Fall Play October 25 & 26, 2019

Link to Act One Recording

Link to Act Two Recording

 

 

Grease

Spring Musical March 15 & 16, 2019

LINK TO RECORDING FROM SATURDAY MARCH 16, 2019

Back To Top